Spruce Grove Composite
High School (10–12)

view

Administrators
Otto, Cheryl-Anne - Principal
Nielsen, Linnaea - Assistant Principal / Grade 12 Coordinator
Robertson, Cameron - Assistant Principal / Grade 11 Coordinator
Rose, Mark - Assistant Principal / Grade 10 Coordinator
Main Office
Nullmeyer, Cindy - Head Secretary
Martin, Janet - Secretary
Rolls, Brenda - Secretary
Cygan, Shelley - Business Coordinator
Johanntges, Kathy - Student Records
Career & Technology Studies (CTS)
Onuczko, Scott - Department Head / Communication Technology
Bell, Nicholas - Automotives
Hall, Glenn - Design Studies / Electrotechnology Studies
Hammami, Samar - Photojournalism / Communication Technology
Lindstrom, Neil - Computer Science (Semester 2)
Musselman, Corbin - Photojournalism / Communication Technology
Philibert, Clara - Cosmetology / Foods
Pratt, James - Construction
Sorenson, Kathryn - Foods
Strydhorst, Dean - Mechanics / Construction
English
Kowalchuk, Howard - Department Head
Anderson, Tess
Leduc, Wade
McIlhone, Jennifer
McLaughlin, Crystal
Rae, Bonnie
Fine Arts & Second Languages
Heppell, Kevin - Department Head / German
Anderson, Tess - Music
Fortier, Line - French Immersion (FLA & Études Sociales)
Gilchrist, Carol - Drama / Choral
Hammami, Samar - Japanese
Musselman, Corbin - Japanese
Rae, Bonnie - Art
Schermbrucker, Jeff - French Immersion (Études Sociales)
Mathematics
Maxwell, Doris - Department Head
Finnigan, Rachel
Fouquette, Jessica
Groenewegen, Brock
Milne, Joe
Schofield, Greg
Trautman Dumkee, Jennifer
Physical Education
McIntyre, Sue - Department Head
Kucharchuk, Chelcie - Athletic Director
Lang, Rhonda
Wright, Ryan
Science
Arnason, Pamela - Department Head
Kremp, Richard
Langdale, Bradley
Mahaffy, Reuben
Onuczko, Tracy
Petryshen-Kozak, Barbara
Schofield, Greg
Strydhorst, Sara
Social Studies
Bounds, Leslie - Department Head
Appelman, Irena
Gamble, Tayler
Heppell, Kevin
Killen, Rob
Leithoff, Oriana
Schermbrucker, Jeff
Young, Stefan
Miscellaneous Departments
Hammami, Samar - Anthropology / Leadership
Killen, Rob - Work Experience / RAPP
Kucharchuk, Chelcie - Forensic Science
McLaughlin, Crystal - Early Learning and Childcare
Milne, Joe - Natural Sciences
Musselman, Corbin - Anthropology / Leadership
Oldham, David - LAWS
Wright, Ryan - CALM
Young, Stefan - Psychology
Student Services
Mennie, Patricia - Department Head / Grade 12 Counsellor
Stewart, Mary - Department Head / Grade 10 Counsellor
Spink, Patricia - Grade 11 Counsellor
Marshall, Gord - School Resource Officer
Wiebe, Julie - Secretary
Library
Fellows, Christine - Library Services
Early Childhood Services
Younghans, Jaime-Lynn - Teacher
Burrows, Heather - Occupational Therapist
Morrison, Janelle - Speech Language Pathologist
Technology
Medori, Maureen - IT
Educational Assistants
Adolph, Leanne
Bevens, Harriet
Denis, JoAnne
Gwin, Lenora
Horsfield, Ardette
Jamieson, Shirley
Kluz, Christa
Kosik, Sarah - Science Lab Technician
Larson, Caroline
Russell, Joanne
Schmidt, Deneen
Sinclair, Darla
Stupar, Lyndsay
Inreach
Hann, Maria - Inreach Coordinator
Custodians
Strap, Allison - Head Custodian
Amarante, Allan
DeGuzman, Erven
Fouriezos, Marie
Ogario, Marife